Sweet: Winner!

5.23.2009

We have a winner (Watk6022 from tPF)! Hmm, I wonder if this means she should go get the Lucky 7 charm now? ;)

In case you're curious, all of the blog comments are counted first, followed by Facebook comments, and then CCE members' bonus entries are added at the end. Duplicate comments are not counted on the blog (which is why I removed a few, it's nothing personal!).

I'm sorry for all of you who didn't win, but I look forward to holding another contest soon. Sometime in November I will be holding another one for the 2007 LE Candy Cane charm, so keep that in mind if you don't have it already! It's definitely a must-have holiday charm.

I hope you all are having a nice weekend - posts coming later today include the Aloha Snowglobe and the Garden Party ring!

CC

Comments

5 Responses to “Sweet: Winner!”
Post a Comment | Post Comments (Atom)

Yay for Watk!!!!! You go girl!

congrats Watk!!! I bought my panda today and he is a cutie :)

twochubbycheeks said...
May 23, 2009 at 7:26 PM

awww congrats to watk!!!

cant wait for another contest! sooo fun!

congratulations watk! oooh... great news about the next one. the candy cane is on my wanted list! i might be lucky since november is my birth month! i will be keeping my eyes peeled! =)

OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! IM SO EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I never win anything I can't believe it!!!!!!!!!! THANK YOU SOOOOOOO MUCH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Post a Comment

 
Charm Candy. Citrus Pink Blogger Theme Design By LawnyDesignz Powered by Blogger